Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1999 Track Meet at Louisiana on April 10


--- Girls ---
Team Scores
Louisiana 102 points
Florida 98 points
Texas 30 points
Mississippi 13 points
100 M
T. Hargrove Louisiana 12.76
J. Washington Texas 12.76
S. Glover Florida 13.67
200 M
S. Glover Florida 28.74
K. Hopwood Florida 29.80
E. Ritche Texas 30.78
400 M
T. Hargrove Louisiana 65.5
S. Ducre Louisiana 66.4
P. Abenchunchan Florida 74.37
800 M
W. Beauchamp Florida 2:55.27
S. Guidora Louisiana 2:58.33
A. Alegria Florida 3:04.63
1600 M
J. Lee Louisiana 7:26.79
J. Cassel Florida 7:32.37
S. White Florida 8:07.18
3200 M
J. Cassel Florida 15:58.8
S. Guidry Louisiana 16:55.07
S. White Florida 18:40.9
100 M Hurdles
K. Burke Florida 17.95
C. Jones Florida 18.35
N. Washington Louisiana 19.42
Long Jump
S. Ducre Louisiana 16' 2 "
T. Vernon Louisiana 14' "
S. Glover Florida 12' 8 "
Triple Jump
T. Hargrove Louisiana 35' 5 "
D. Jones Florida 29' 3 "
T. Vernon Louisiana 28' 9"
High Jump
N. Washington Louisiana 4' 8"
K. Burke Florida 4' 8"
M. Anger Texas 4' 4"
Shot Put
T. Pete Louisiana 26' 11"
N. Washington Louisiana 26' 7 "
A. Mechan Florida 26' 2 "
Discus
C. Jones Florida 66' 0"
M. Boudreaux Louisiana 63' 11"
K. Patton Mississippi 61' 11"
Javelin
M. Boudreaux Louisiana 66' 11"
D. Jones Florida 58' 4 "
A. Mechan Florida 52' 11"
4X100 M Relay
Florida 55.93
Texas 55.99
Louisiana 56.93
4X200 M Relay
Louisiana 1:55.5
Texas 1:59.5
Florida 1:59.6
4X400 M Relay
Louisiana 4:43.30
Florida 4:54.56
Texas 5:19.26

--- Boys ---
Team Scores
Florida 93 points
Louisiana 71 points
Mississippi 44 points
Texas 36 points
100 M
B. Reese Texas 11.3
M. Kimple Mississippi 11.38
K. Green Louisiana 11.7
200 M
B. Reese Texas 23.41
D. Jones Louisiana 24.87
D. Smith Florida 25.61
400 M
D. McFee Florida 51.55
T. Cornish Louisiana 53.21
J. Stockdale Texas 55.43
800 M
D. McFee Florida 2:06.2
C. Overton Mississippi 2:24.7
R. Burch Florida 2:26.0
1600 M
M. Jones Florida 5:34.8
B. Brown Louisiana 5:38.67
N. Benitz Florida 5:43.07
3200 M
M. Jones Florida 12:47.05
N. Benitez Florida 12:53.95
B. Brown Louisiana 14:29.55
110 M Hurdles
J. Coleman Louisiana 16.43
R. Winfrey Florida 17.35
E. Hathorn Mississippi 18.7
Long Jump
T. Cornish Louisiana 19' 7 "
E. Hathorn Mississippi 18' 9 "
C. Lebrun Florida 18' 5"
Triple Jump
C. Lebrun Florida 41' 5"
D. Jones Louisiana 41' 2"
C. Tramble Mississippi 37' 0"
High Jump
C. Overton Mississippi 5' 4"
A. Bruton Texas 5' 2"
R. Burch Florida 5' 0"
Shot Put
B. Reese Texas 42' 4 "
C. Tyson Florida 41' 8 "
B. Brown Louisiana 39' "
Discus
C. Tyson Florida 104' 1"
D. McCoy Mississippi 95' 11"
T. J. Williams Mississippi 89' 5"
Javelin
R. Higgins Louisiana 84' 6"
T. Acree Florida 78' 2"
S. Kannarr Texas 76' 5"
4X100 M Relay
Florida 45.25
Mississippi 46.90
Texas 48.0
4X200 M Relay
Louisiana 1:37.01
Florida 1:37.7
Mississippi 1:39.2
4X400 M Relay
Florida 3:47.8
Louisiana 3:51.97
Mississippi 4:10.78